Class Schedule

Class Schedule

  • All Kindermusik classes are 45 minutes once per week. 
  • All dance classes are 60 minutes once per week.
  • Super Simple Monthly Class Fees guarantee that you will never be inconvenienced by random fees. Find the details on the Prices page.
  • As Ripple Program classes span ages 7-18, students may repeat a level for more than one year; this is normal and does not indicate that the student is not progressing. 
  • All classes have evergreen enrollment; if there is space available, you can register now!

SPECIAL NOTES APRIL 15-30, 2019:

  • Priority Class Selection of fall classes for continuing students occurs April 15-30, 2019.
    • Parents of current students, please check your email from 4/15 for the preregistration code you'll need to select your fall classes. 
    • Priority Class Selection for contiuing students may also be handled by contacting the office.
  • New students may currently enroll in Summer classes. Open Fall enrollment will begin May 1.

“I can only say positive things about Pure Dance works and everyone I've encountered there!” -Mrs. F.

Schedule is subject to change. Please see the Policies page and read the Terms & Conditions before registering. 
Questions? Email info@puredanceworks.com or call 637-9660.

Class Type:
Instructor:
Class Instructor Schedule Dates

Integrative Hip Hop: Ages 5-10 w/ a Caregiver
Brook Sullivan Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Integrative Hip Hop: Ages 11-17 w/ Caregiver
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Pre-Ballet 1 (3's Ballet)
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Brook Sullivan Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Heather Bemisderfer Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 23, 2018 - May 23, 2019 Register


Pre-Ballet 2 (4's Ballet)
Lydia Lund Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Waitlist
Lydia Lund Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register
Tiina Hazelett Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM August 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Primary Ballet 1 (5's Ballet)
Jayda Hazelett Monday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Primary Ballet 2 (6's Ballet)
Kayla Stump Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register
Kayla Stump Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


5's & 6's Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


5's & 6's Musical Theatre
Kayla Stump Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Beginning Ballet I
Kayla Stump Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Waitlist


Beginner/Intermediate Ballet II
Beginner/Intermediate Ballet II
Riley Schmitt Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Intermediate Ballet III
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 4/13/18 Register


Beginning Jazz 1
Yaro Carpenter Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Jazz 2
Bri Mason Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 - 5/15/18 Register


Intermediate Jazz 3
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Beginning Tap 1
Anne Fernandes Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Beginning/Intermediate Tap 2
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 - 5/13/18 Register


Beginning Musical Theatre
Spencer Fey Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Waitlist


Intermediate Musical Theatre
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Advanced Musical Theatre
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Beginning Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/15/18 Waitlist
Spencer Fey Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 15, 2019


Intermediate Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register


Advanced Hip Hop
Spencer Fey Thursday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 - 5/16/18 Register


Intermediate MCL Swirl
Bri Mason Wednesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 22, 2018 - May 22, 2019 Register


Adult Dance Classes
Contemporary Ballet
Yaro Carpenter Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 - May 14, 2019 Register
Adult Tap
Heather Bemisderfer Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 - May 13, 2019 Register